• Camino Ti GRX2 Di2
    • Special Offer

    Camino Ti GRX2 Di2

    Award-winning gravel bike

    £3,249 £3,599

    or from £56 /month V12 logo

    1

    Select Options

    2

    Customize

    3

    Select Accessories

    Reset

    Titanium Camino frame and carbon blade fork for multi-day expeditions, built with Shimano GRX2 Di2 groupset and class-leading components for round-the-world travel.
    Buy Now. Be Riding Next Week.

    Need help choosing a bike or technical advice?

    • Open a Live Chat
    • Pop into a store 7 days a week
    • Call a Sonder Customer Hero on 01773 417006
    • Email us at support@alpkit.com

    1

    Select Options

    Edit

    • Size
    • Size:

    2

    Customize

    Edit

    Every Sonder bike is built to order so tell us exactly how you want it. Make any changes you want from the standard build and when you're done, just hit “Add to Bag” at the bottom of the page.

    Handlebar Tape

    Sonder Reels
    Sonder Reels Black

    +£0.00

    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape [OEM]
    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape Black

    +£39.99 +£32.49

    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape [OEM]
    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape Natural

    +£39.99 +£32.49

    grepp ultimate grey - closed
    Grepp Handlebar Tape Ultimate Gray

    +£29.99 +£19.99

    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape [OEM] / Orange
    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape / Orange

    +£39.99 +£32.49

    Handlebar

    sonder bomber flared drop bar handlebar
    Sonder Bomber 56cm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Hurricane [OEM]
    Sonder Hurricane 400mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Hurricane [OEM]
    Sonder Hurricane 420mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Hurricane [OEM]
    Sonder Hurricane 440mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Spitfire [OEM]
    Sonder Spitfire 400mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Spitfire [OEM]
    Sonder Spitfire 440mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Spitfire [OEM]
    Sonder Spitfire 460mm

    +£0.00

    sonder bomber flared drop bar handlebar
    Sonder Bomber 56cm

    +£0.00

    sonder crest dropbar handlebar for gravel riding
    Sonder Crest Handlebar 440 mm

    +£59.99 +£49.99

    sonder crest dropbar handlebar for gravel riding
    Sonder Crest Handlebar 480 mm

    +£59.99 +£49.99

    sonder crest cargo dropbar handlebar for bikepacking
    Sonder Crest Cargo Handlebar 440mm

    +£99.99 +£79.99

    sonder crest cargo dropbar handlebar for bikepacking
    Sonder Crest Cargo Handlebar 480mm

    +£99.99 +£79.99

    Saddle

    Sonder Abode [OEM]
    Sonder Abode Black / 138

    +£0.00

    Sonder Zone [OEM]
    Sonder Zone 133 / Black

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Zone [OEM]
    Sonder Zone 152 / Black

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Kura [OEM]
    Sonder Kura

    +£47.99 +£39.99

    Brooks Cambium C17 Saddle [OEM] / All Weather / Black
    Brooks Cambium C17 Saddle / All Weather / Black

    +£114.99 +£92.49

    Brooks B17 Saddle
    Brooks B17 Saddle Standard / Black

    +£134.99 +£109.99

    Seatpost

    Sonder Seatpost [OEM] 31.6mm
    Sonder Seatpost 31.6mm 400mm

    +£0.00

    X-Fusion Manic Drop Seatpost and Lever
    X-Fusion Manic Drop Seatpost and Lever 31.6mm / 125mm

    +£119.99

    sonder ingot 31.6mm layback titanium seatpost - closed
    Sonder Ingot 31.6mm Layback

    +£149.99 +£119.99

    Cane Creek eeSilk+ [OEM]
    Cane Creek eeSilk+ 31.6mm / Alloy

    +£179.99 +£144.99

    Stem

    Sonder Storc [OEM]
    Sonder Storc 60mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Storc [OEM]
    Sonder Storc 70mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Storc [OEM]
    Sonder Storc 80mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Stelo bike stem 60mm
    Sonder Stelo 60mm

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Stelo bike stem 60mm
    Sonder Stelo 70mm

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Stelo bike stem 80mm
    Sonder Stelo 80mm

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Stelo bike stem 80mm
    Sonder Stelo 90mm

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Stelo bike stem 80mm
    Sonder Stelo 100mm

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Stelo bike stem 120mm
    Sonder Stelo 110mm

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Cane Creek EeSilk Stem [OEM] / With Compliance Switch / 70mm
    Cane Creek EeSilk Stem / With Compliance Switch / 70mm

    +£234.99 +£149.99

    Cane Creek EeSilk Stem [OEM] / With Compliance Switch / 80mm
    Cane Creek EeSilk Stem / With Compliance Switch / 80mm Black

    +£234.99 +£149.99

    Forks

    Carbon Gravel Fork / Matte Black
    Carbon Gravel Fork / Matte Black

    +£0.00

    Rockshox Rudy Ultimate XPLR [OEM] / 700c / 45mm Offset / 30mm
    Rockshox Rudy Ultimate XPLR / 700c / 45mm Offset / 30mm

    +£449.99

    Tubes

    Maxxis Inner Tube [OEM] / 700 X 33-50
    Maxxis Inner Tube / 700 X 33-50 Black

    +£0.00

    Tubeless Tyre Upgrade and Setup
    Tubeless Tyre Upgrade and Setup

    +£44.99

    Wheels

    Sonder Alpha 700c [OEM] Wheelset / UK Build
    Sonder Alpha 700c Wheelset / UK Build HG

    +£0.00

    - closed
    Sonder Black i24 Carbon Gravel Wheelset 700c / HG

    +£849.00 +£424.99

    sonder black i21 aero carbon road wheels
    Sonder Black i21 Carbon Aero Wheelset 700c / HG

    +£849.00 +£424.99

    Sonder Alpha 650b [OEM] Wheelset / UK Build
    Sonder Alpha 650b Wheelset / UK Build HG

    +£0.00

    Sonder Alpha 700c Dynamo Wheelset
    Sonder Alpha 700c Dynamo Wheelset Shimano HG

    +£399.99 +£59.99

    Sonder Alpha 650b Dynamo Wheelset
    Sonder Alpha 650b Dynamo Wheelset Shimano HG

    +£399.99 +£59.99

    Chainset

    Shimano GRX 820 Chainset [OEM] / 2x
    Shimano GRX 820 Chainset / 2x 172.5mm / 48-31t

    +£0.00

      3

      Select Accessories

      Edit

      Bottle Cages

      No Bottle Cages
      No Bottle Cages (none)

      +£0.00

      Sonder Buzz Wire
      Sonder Buzz Wire Single

      +£5.49 +£4.99

      Sonder Buzz Wire
      Sonder Buzz Wire Pair

      +£10.99 +£8.99

      love mud side blade side loading bottle cage left
      Sonder Sideblade Black / Left Entry

      +£6.99 +£5.99

      love mud side blade side loading bottle cage left and right
      Sonder Sideblade Black / PAIR

      +£9.99 +£7.99

      love mud side blade side loading bottle cage right
      Sonder Sideblade Black / Right Entry

      +£6.99 +£5.99

      Sonder Blade
      Sonder Blade Black

      +£17.99 +£14.99

      Sonder Blade
      Sonder Blade Black / Pair

      +£29.99 +£24.99

      Front Lights

      No Front Light
      No Front Light (none)

      +£0.00

      Tau
      Tau Front

      +£16.99 +£14.99

      Phase 550
      Phase 550

      +£24.99 +£19.99

      Phase 850
      Phase 850

      +£34.99 +£29.99

      Rear Lights

      No Rear Light
      No Rear Light (none)

      +£0.00

      Lights Accessories

      No Bike Light Accessories
      No Bike Light Accessories (none)

      +£0.00

      alpkit helmet mount bike light gps
      Helmet Mount Black

      +£7.99 +£6.99

      alpkit cockpit bike light gps mount
      Garmin Outfront Mount / Black

      +£24.99 +£19.99

      Mudguards

      No Mudguards
      No Mudguards (none)

      +£0.00

      SKS Bluemels Mudguard Set
      SKS Bluemels Mudguard Set 28 / 55mm / Black

      +£44.99 +£34.99

      Pannier

      No Pannier Rack
      No Pannier Rack (none)

      +£0.00

      Topeak Super Tourist DX Rack / Disc
      Topeak Super Tourist DX Rack / Disc Black

      +£59.99 +£44.99

      Pedals

      No Pedals
      No Pedals (none)

      +£0.00

      Sonder Torque
      Sonder Torque Black

      +£39.99 +£32.49

      reko clipless bike pedal
      Sonder Reko

      +£49.99 +£39.99

      distortion flat mountain bike pedal
      Sonder Distortion

      +£59.99 +£49.99

      sonder slingshot clipless pedal
      Sonder Slingshot Black

      +£79.99 +£64.99

      sonder Jekyll clipless and flat hybrid pedal
      Sonder Jekyll Black

      +£79.99 +£64.99

        Initial Price

        Camino Ti GRX2 Di2 / Select a frame...
        £3,249.00

        Extras

        £0.00

        Total Price

        £3,249.00
        V12 Interest Free Finance
        Buy Now. Be Riding Next Week.
        • Shimano GRX 825 Di2 2x 12-speed groupset
        • Camino Carbon fork
        • Sonder Alpha 700c UK made wheelset
        • 6061 aluminium frame

        Camino Al is built for those moments when the road turns into trail and the bridleway drops off into single track. Spritely and comfortable on the tarmac with enough in reserve to explore off-road trails, it transforms your riding experience and turns dead ends into possibilities.

        The Camino takes elements from cyclocross, gravel, and adventure race bikes. Its relaxed geometry is designed for long day comfort, with a longer wheelbase, slacker head angle and lengthened headtube for a more natural riding position.

        A low bottom bracket and short chainstays make it agile through the corners whilst the slackened head angle inspires confidence when descending.

        The aluminium frame is tough enough to take a knock or two, so you can lose yourself in the journey and push the technical envelope of your travel or even your commute. Effortlessly adaptable, the Camino is as proficient on your local trail as it is on the open road, with tyre clearance up to 700c x 50mm or 650b x 2.2" for that added traction and comfort on bumpier terrain.

        Responsive and exhilarating even when loaded up with luggage; rack, bottle cage and mud guard mounts give you the option to pack up and pedal off on a self-supported ride whenever the feeling takes you. Triple cage mount on the top of the downtube allows for 2 different mounting positions for the bottle cage for extra bag clearance or to fit a Lug-Kage.

        Electronic Di2 2 x 12 gearing, with a whopping 11 – 36t cassette, offers a gear range that is wide enough to cope with any terrain, but small enough to cruise and race at the top end. 2x builds give a wide gear range and keep the jumps between gears small. Optimise your comfort with button optimisation to enable gear changes, and control tech from differing positions.

        Features

        Gravel geometry

        Tuned for long days with trail capabilty at its heart. The long wheelbase and 69° head angle make for a stable and confident ride, even over rough trails. Every size has been tuned for a 50-70mm stem so every rider gets direct and responsive steering.

        Wide open tyre clearance

        The Camino swallows huge tyres. Ride 700c x 50mm or 650b x 2.1”.

        Carbon monocoque fork

        Lightweight, stiff and responsive. The Camino's full carbon fork gives direct steering and smooth braking. It's completely adventure ready with mudguard and rack mounts.

        Full rack, guard and expedition mounts

        Take anything anywhere. The Camino has mounts for everything you need - panniers, guards and extra mounts for adding cages to the forks. The downtube has triple cage mounts so you can set your bottle to be at a height for easy reach or lower to accommodate larger frame bags.

        Internal Cable Routing

        Revised internal cable routing with a removable port under the bottom bracket shell making cabling easy and dropping frame weight.

        BSA Bottom Bracket

        Stiff, secure and avoids that dreaded bottom bracket creak.

        Build Spec
        Frameset
        Frame:Camino Ti Frame
        Fork:Monocoque Carbon Gravel | Matte Black
        Headset:FSA Orbit C-40-ACB
        Groupset
        Shifters:Shimano GRX 825 Di2 | 12-speed
        Brakes:Shimano GRX 820 | Hydraulic | Flat mount
        Rotors:Shimano RT66 | 160mm (front), 160mm (rear) | 6-bolt
        Rear derailleur:Shimano GRX 825 Di2 | 12-speed
        Front derailleur:Shimano GRX 825 Di2 | Braze-on
        Chainset:Shimano GRX 820 Chainset | 12-Speed
        Cassette:Shimano CS-HG710 | 11-36t | 12-speed
        Chain:Shimano CNM7100 | 12-speed
        Bottom bracket:Shimano RS500 | BSA
        Wheelset
        Wheels:Sonder Alpha 700c UK Made
        Tyres:Goodyear Connector | 700c | 45mm | Tan Wall
        Tubes:Maxxis Inner Tube
        Finishing kit
        Handlebars:Sonder Bomber | 56cm
        Stem:Sonder Storc
        Seatpost:Sonder Seatpost | 31.6mm
        Saddle:Sonder Abode
        Tape:Sonder Reels | Black
        Weight
        Frame:XS: 1.75kg; S: 1.85kg; M: 1.95kg; L: 2kg; XL: 2.05kg; (Plus fork: 0.5kg)
        Build:XS: TBC S: TBC M: TBC L: TBC XL: TBC
        Pedals not included with full builds
        Specifications are subject to change without notice
        Geometry and Sizing

        Sizing

        You can also take into consideration the standover height to ensure you pick a bike that will be a good fit. If you measure your inside leg and ensure there is a minimum of an inch from the toptube to your crotch this will give you enough seatpost adjustment to find your optimum saddle height.

        SizeX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
        Rider height

        4ft 10in and 5ft 3in

        (147-160cm)

        5ft 2in and 5ft 7in

        (158-173cm)

        5ft 6in and 5ft 10in

        (170-177cm)

        5ft 9in and 6ft 2in

        (175-187cm)

        6ft 2in and over

        (187cm +)

        ST - Seat tube430460490520550
        TT - Top tube521.8536.4562.1592.4625.3
        HT - Head tube130150170190205
        HA - Head angle6969696969
        AC - Axle to Crown395395395395395
        SA - Seat angle74.574.5747473
        CS - Chainstay434434434434434
        BB - BB drop7373737373
        FO - Fork offset5050505050
        WB - Wheelbase1034.11050.810731105.21131
        SO - Stand over695.4765.9773812.4815
        RE - Reach370380395420440
        SK - Stack545.2563.9582.6601.2615
        Frame Spec

        Lightweight, durable and strong aluminium gravel bike frame.

        Weight: S: 1.88 kg; M: 1.98 kg; L: 2.0 kg; XL: 2.05 kg; (Plus fork: 0.5kg)
        6061 Aluminium
        One piece carbon monocoque fork (Cage mounts on carbon fork designed for 2kg maximum load)
        Seatpost diameter: 31.6mm
        Seat tube OD 34.9mm
        Headset: IS42/28.6 | IS52/40
        Disk brake only
        Mud guard and pannier rack mounts
        700 x 50mm or 650b x 2.2” tyre clearance
        12mm bolt through axles at both ends

        • Camino Ti GRX2 Di2