• Camino Ti GRX2
    • Buy Now

    Camino Ti GRX2

    Award-winning gravel bike

    £2,699

    or from £47 /month V12 logo

    1

    Select Options

    2

    Customize

    3

    Select Accessories

    Reset

    Off-road. On-road. Everything in between. The award-winning titanium Camino will take you there. With Shimano GRX2 groupset and class-leading components.
    Buy Now. Be Riding in 5 days.

    1

    Select Options

    Edit

    • Size
    • Size:

    2

    Customize

    Edit

    Every Sonder bike is built to order so tell us exactly how you want it. Make any changes you want from the standard build and when you're done, just hit “Add to Bag” at the bottom of the page.

    Handlebar Tape

    Sonder Reels
    Sonder Reels Black

    +£0.00

    grepp ultimate grey - closed
    Grepp Handlebar Tape Ultimate Gray

    +£29.99 +£19.99

    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape [OEM]
    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape Black

    +£39.99 +£32.49

    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape [OEM]
    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape Natural

    +£39.99 +£32.49

    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape [OEM] / Orange
    Brooks Cambium Rubber Bar Tape / Orange

    +£39.99 +£32.49

    Handlebar

    sonder bomber flared drop bar handlebar
    Sonder Bomber 56cm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Hurricane [OEM]
    Sonder Hurricane 400mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Hurricane [OEM]
    Sonder Hurricane 420mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Hurricane [OEM]
    Sonder Hurricane 440mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Spitfire [OEM]
    Sonder Spitfire 400mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Spitfire [OEM]
    Sonder Spitfire 420mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Spitfire [OEM]
    Sonder Spitfire 440mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Spitfire [OEM]
    Sonder Spitfire 460mm

    +£0.00

    sonder bomber flared drop bar handlebar
    Sonder Bomber 56cm

    +£0.00

    sonder crest dropbar handlebar for gravel riding
    Sonder Crest Handlebar 440 mm

    +£59.99 +£49.99

    sonder crest dropbar handlebar for gravel riding
    Sonder Crest Handlebar 480 mm

    +£59.99 +£49.99

    sonder crest cargo dropbar handlebar for bikepacking
    Sonder Crest Cargo Handlebar 440mm

    +£99.99 +£79.99

    sonder crest cargo dropbar handlebar for bikepacking
    Sonder Crest Cargo Handlebar 480mm

    +£99.99 +£79.99

    Saddle

    Sonder Abode [OEM]
    Sonder Abode Black / 138

    +£0.00

    Sonder Abode [OEM]
    Sonder Abode Black / 158

    +£0.00

    Sonder Zone [OEM]
    Sonder Zone 152 / Black

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Kura [OEM]
    Sonder Kura

    +£47.99 +£39.99

    Brooks Cambium C17 Saddle [OEM] / All Weather / Black
    Brooks Cambium C17 Saddle / All Weather / Black

    +£114.99 +£92.49

    Brooks B17 Saddle
    Brooks B17 Saddle Standard / Black

    +£134.99 +£109.99

    Seatpost

    Sonder Seatpost [OEM] 27.2
    Sonder Seatpost 27.2 400mm

    +£0.00

    X-Fusion Manic Gravel Dropper Seatpost / 27.2mm
    X-Fusion Manic Gravel Dropper Seatpost / 27.2mm / 50mm

    +£119.99

    X-Fusion Manic Gravel Dropper Seatpost / 27.2mm
    X-Fusion Manic Gravel Dropper Seatpost / 27.2mm / 100mm

    +£119.99

    sonder ingot 27.2mm straight inline seatpost
    Sonder Ingot 27.2mm Inline

    +£149.99 +£119.99

    Cane Creek eeSilk+ [OEM]
    Cane Creek eeSilk+ 27.2mmm / Alloy

    +£179.99 +£144.99

    Stem

    Sonder Storc [OEM]
    Sonder Storc 60mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Storc [OEM]
    Sonder Storc 70mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Storc [OEM]
    Sonder Storc 80mm

    +£0.00

    Sonder Stelo bike stem 60mm
    Sonder Stelo 60mm

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Stelo bike stem 60mm
    Sonder Stelo 70mm

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Sonder Stelo bike stem 80mm
    Sonder Stelo 80mm

    +£34.99 +£29.99

    Cane Creek EeSilk Stem [OEM] / With Compliance Switch / 70mm
    Cane Creek EeSilk Stem / With Compliance Switch / 70mm

    +£234.99 +£149.99

    Cane Creek EeSilk Stem [OEM] / With Compliance Switch / 80mm
    Cane Creek EeSilk Stem / With Compliance Switch / 80mm Black

    +£234.99 +£149.99

    Forks

    Carbon Gravel Fork / Matte Black
    Carbon Gravel Fork / Matte Black

    +£0.00

    Rockshox Rudy Ultimate XPLR [OEM] / 700c / 45mm Offset / 30mm
    Rockshox Rudy Ultimate XPLR / 700c / 45mm Offset / 30mm

    +£449.99

    Tubes

    Maxxis Inner Tube [OEM] / 700 X 33-50
    Maxxis Inner Tube / 700 X 33-50 Black

    +£0.00

    Tubeless Tyre Upgrade and Setup
    Tubeless Tyre Upgrade and Setup

    +£44.99

    Wheels

    Sonder Alpha 700c [OEM] Wheelset / UK Build
    Sonder Alpha 700c Wheelset / UK Build HG

    +£0.00

    - closed
    Sonder Black i24 Gravel Wheelset 700c / HG

    +£849.00 +£424.99

    sonder black i21 aero carbon road wheels
    Sonder Black i21 Carbon Aero Wheelset 700c / HG

    +£849.00 +£424.99

    Sonder Alpha 650b [OEM] Wheelset / UK Build
    Sonder Alpha 650b Wheelset / UK Build HG

    +£0.00

    Sonder Alpha 700c Dynamo Wheelset
    Sonder Alpha 700c Dynamo Wheelset Shimano HG

    +£399.99 +£59.99

    Sonder Alpha 650b Dynamo Wheelset
    Sonder Alpha 650b Dynamo Wheelset Shimano HG

    +£399.99 +£59.99

      3

      Select Accessories

      Edit

      Bottle Cages

      No Bottle Cages
      No Bottle Cages (none)

      +£0.00

      Sonder Buzz Wire
      Sonder Buzz Wire Single

      +£5.49 +£4.99

      Sonder Buzz Wire
      Sonder Buzz Wire Pair

      +£10.99 +£8.99

      love mud side blade side loading bottle cage left
      Sonder Sideblade Black / Left Entry

      +£6.99 +£5.99

      love mud side blade side loading bottle cage left and right
      Sonder Sideblade Black / PAIR

      +£9.99 +£7.99

      love mud side blade side loading bottle cage right
      Sonder Sideblade Black / Right Entry

      +£6.99 +£5.99

      Sonder Blade
      Sonder Blade Black

      +£17.99 +£14.99

      Sonder Blade
      Sonder Blade Black / Pair

      +£29.99 +£24.99

      Ti Wire Bottle Cage
      Ti Wire Bottle Cage Single

      +£44.99 +£37.49

      Ti Wire Bottle Cage
      Ti Wire Bottle Cage Pair

      +£79.99 +£64.99

      Lights

      No Lights
      No Lights (none)

      +£0.00

      Tau
      Tau Front

      +£16.99 +£14.99

      Phase 550
      Phase 550

      +£24.99 +£19.99

      Phase 850
      Phase 850

      +£34.99 +£29.99

      Lights Accessories

      No Bike Light Accessories
      No Bike Light Accessories (none)

      +£0.00

      alpkit helmet mount bike light gps
      Helmet Mount Black

      +£7.99 +£6.99

      alpkit cockpit bike light gps mount
      Garmin Outfront Mount / Black

      +£24.99 +£19.99

      Mudguards

      No Mudguards
      No Mudguards (none)

      +£0.00

      sonder defender mudguards pair
      Sonder Defender Mudguards 55mm

      +£34.99 +£27.99

      Pannier

      No Pannier Rack
      No Pannier Rack (none)

      +£0.00

      BACLMRACK-01-love mud mool
      Sonder Mool

      +£39.99 +£32.49

      Pedals

      No Pedals
      No Pedals (none)

      +£0.00

      Sonder Torque
      Sonder Torque Black

      +£39.99 +£32.49

      reko clipless bike pedal
      Sonder Reko

      +£49.99 +£39.99

      distortion flat mountain bike pedal
      Sonder Distortion

      +£59.99 +£49.99

      sonder slingshot clipless pedal
      Sonder Slingshot Black

      +£79.99 +£64.99

      sonder Jekyll clipless and flat hybrid pedal
      Sonder Jekyll Black

      +£79.99 +£64.99

        Initial Price

        Camino Ti GRX2 / Select a frame...
        £2,699.00

        Extras

        £0.00

        Total Price

        £2,699.00
        Buy Now. Be Riding in 5 days.

        Sharing the DNA of a cyclocross, gravel and adventure race bike, the geometry has been relaxed for long day comfort, Camino is designed to get you out there exploring the world.

        At a glance

        • Shimano GRX RX610 2x 12-speed groupset
        • Camino Carbon fork
        • Sonder Alpha 700c wheelset
        • Hand-welded titanium frame

        We've developed the Camino to give you the perfect mix of speed and confidence. Light, zippy titanium with a slack head angle and longer wheelbase, Camino excels both loaded and unloaded, absorbing imperfections in surfaces you ride.

        The 2 x 12 gearing, with a whopping 11 – 36t cassette, offers a gear range that is wide enough to cope with any terrain, opening up the alpine passes to mere mortals with enough at the top end to cruise up on the flat. 2x builds give a wide gear range and keep the jumps between gears small.

        Features

        Gravel geometry

        Tuned for long days with trail capabilty at its heart. The long wheelbase and 69° head angle make for a stable and confident ride, even over rough trails. Every size has been tuned for a 50-70mm stem so every rider gets direct and responsive steering.

        Wide open tyre clearance

        The Camino swallows huge tyres. Ride 700c x 50mm or 650b x 2.1”.

        Carbon monocoque fork

        Lightweight, stiff and responsive. The Camino's full carbon fork gives direct steering and smooth braking. It's completely adventure ready with mudguard and rack mounts.

        Full rack, guard and expedition mounts

        Take anything anywhere. The Camino has mounts for everything you need - panniers, guards and extra mounts for adding cages to the forks. The downtube has triple cage mounts so you can set your bottle to be at a height for easy reach or lower to accommodate larger frame bags.

        Internal Cable Routing

        Revised internal cable routing with a removable port under the bottom bracket shell making cabling easy and dropping frame weight.

        BSA Bottom Bracket

        Stiff, secure and avoids that dreaded bottom bracket creak.

        Build Spec
        Frameset
        Frame:Camino Ti Frame
        Fork:Monocoque Carbon Gravel | Matte Black
        Headset:FSA Orbit C-40-ACB
        Groupset
        Shifters:Shimano GRX 610 | 12-speed
        Brakes:Shimano GRX 410 | Hydraulic | Flat Mount
        Rotors:Shimano RT66 | 160mm (front), 160mm (rear) | 6-bolt
        Rear derailleur:Shimano GRX 820 | 12-speed
        Front derailleur:Shimano GRX 820 | 12-speed | Braze-on
        Chainset:Shimano GRX 610 | 172.5mm | 46-30t | 12-speed
        Cassette:Shimano CS-HG710 | 11-36t | 12-speed
        Chain:Shimano CNM7100 | 12-speed
        Bottom bracket:Shimano RS500 | BSA
        Wheelset
        Wheels:Sonder Alpha 700c UK Made
        Tyres:Goodyear Connector | 700c | 45mm | Tan Wall
        Tubes:Maxxis Inner Tube
        Finishing kit
        Handlebars:Sonder Bomber | 56cm
        Stem:Sonder Storc
        Seatpost:Sonder Seatpost | 27.2mm
        Saddle:Sonder Abode
        Tape:Sonder Reels | Black
        Weight
        Frame:XS: 1.75kg; S: 1.85kg; M: 1.95kg; L: 2kg; XL: 2.05kg; (Plus fork: 0.5kg)
        Build:XS: 9.35kg; S: 9.45kg; M: 9.55kg; L: 9.6kg; XL: 9.65kg;
        Pedals not included with full builds
        Specifications are subject to change without notice
        Geometry and Sizing

        Sizing

        You can also take into consideration the standover height to ensure you pick a bike that will be a good fit. If you measure your inside leg and ensure there is a minimum of an inch from the toptube to your crotch this will give you enough seatpost adjustment to find your optimum saddle height.

        SizeX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
        Rider height4ft 10in and 5ft 3in (147-160cm)5ft 2in and 5ft 7in (158-173cm)5ft 6in and 5ft 10in (170-177cm)5ft 9in and 6ft 2in (175-187cm)6ft 2in and over (187cm +)
        ST - Seat tube430460490520550
        TT - Top tube521.8536.4562.1592.4625.3
        HT - Head tube130150170190205
        HA - Head angle6969696969
        AC - Axle to Crown395395395395395
        SA - Seat angle74.574.5747473
        CS - Chainstay434434434434434
        BB - BB drop7373737373
        FO - Fork offset5050505050
        WB - Wheelbase1034.11050.810731105.21131
        SO - Stand over695.4765.9773812.4815
        RE - Reach370380395420440
        SK - Stack545.2563.9582.6601.2615
        Frame Spec

        Lightweight, durable and strong aluminium gravel bike frame.

        Weight: S: 1.88 kg; M: 1.98 kg; L: 2.0 kg; XL: 2.05 kg; (Plus fork: 0.5kg)
        6061 Aluminium
        One piece carbon monocoque fork (Cage mounts on carbon fork designed for 2kg maximum load)
        Seatpost diameter: 27.2mm
        Seat tube OD 31.6mm
        Headset: IS42/28.6 | IS52/40
        Disk brake only
        Mud guard and pannier rack mounts
        700 x 50mm or 650b x 2.2” tyre clearance
        12mm bolt through axles at both ends

        • Camino Ti GRX2