• Email when available

  • Camino Al / Large
  • Camino Al / Large
    • Camino Al / Large
    • Camino Al / Large

    Camino Al / Large

    Award-winning gravel bike

    £1,324 £1,549

      Pre-order now for despatch from . We'll keep you up-to-date with your order progress and despatch as soon as it is available.

      • Free Delivery over £50

      • Free Returns

      V12 Interest Free Finance

      Capable, tough and quick aluminium adventure bike for exploring the world.

      AT A GLANCE

      • Shimano GRX 610 1x 12-speed groupset
      • Camino Carbon fork
      • Sonder Nova 700c UK made wheelset
      • 6061 aluminium frame

      Camino Al is built for those moments when the road turns into trail and the bridleway drops off into single track. Spritely and comfortable on the tarmac with enough in reserve to explore off-road trails, it transforms your riding experience and turns dead ends into possibilities.

      The Camino takes elements from cyclocross, gravel, and adventure race bikes. Its relaxed geometry is designed for long day comfort, with a longer wheelbase, slacker head angle and lengthened headtube for a more natural riding position.

      A low bottom bracket and short chainstays make it agile through the corners whilst the slackened head angle inspires confidence when descending.

      The aluminium frame is tough enough to take a knock or two, so you can lose yourself in the journey and push the technical envelope of your travel or even your commute. Effortlessly adaptable, the Camino is as proficient on your local trail as it is on the open road, with tyre clearance up to 700c x 50mm or 650b x 2.2" for that added traction and comfort on bumpier terrain.

      Responsive and exhilarating even when loaded up with luggage; rack, bottle cage and mud guard mounts give you the option to pack up and pedal off on a self-supported ride whenever the feeling takes you. Triple cage mount on the top of the downtube allows for 2 different mounting positions for the bottle cage for extra bag clearance or to fit a Lug-Kage.

      Features

      Gravel geometry

      Tuned for long days with trail capabilty at its heart. The long wheelbase and 69° head angle make for a stable and confident ride, even over rough trails. Every size has been tuned for a 50-70mm stem so every rider gets direct and responsive steering.

      Wide open tyre clearance

      The Camino swallows huge tyres. Ride 700c x 50mm or 650b x 2.1” - that’s most mountain bike tyres covered.

      Carbon monocoque fork

      Lightweight, stiff and responsive. The Camino's full carbon fork gives direct steering and smooth braking. It's completely adventure ready with mudguard and rack mounts.

      Full rack, guard and expedition mounts

      Take anything anywhere. The Camino has mounts for everything you need - panniers, guards and extra mounts for adding cages to the forks. The downtube has triple cage mounts so you can set your bottle to be at a height for easy reach or lower to accommodate larger frame bags.

      Internal Cable Routing

      Clean lines and tidy cables thanks to fully guided internal routing. The Camino also has routing for a dropper seatpost.

      Bottom bracket for the real world

      A BSA threaded bottom bracket is super-durable and readily available, wherever you find yourself. So it’s not a pain in the bottom bracket!

      Geometry and Sizing

      Sizing

      You can also take into consideration the standover height to ensure you pick a bike that will be a good fit. If you measure your inside leg and ensure there is a minimum of an inch from the toptube to your crotch this will give you enough seatpost adjustment to find your optimum saddle height.

      SizeX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
      Rider height

      4ft 10in and 5ft 3in

      (147-160cm)

      5ft 2in and 5ft 7in

      (158-173cm)

      5ft 6in and 5ft 10in

      (170-177cm)

      5ft 9in and 6ft 2in

      (175-187cm)

      6ft 2in and over

      (187cm +)

      ST - Seat tube430460490520550
      TT - Top tube521.8536.4562.1592.4625.3
      HT - Head tube130150170190205
      HA - Head angle6969696969
      SA - Seat angle74.574.5747473
      CS - Chainstay434434434434434
      BB - BB drop7373737373
      FO - Fork offset5050505050
      WB - Wheelbase1034.11050.810731105.21131
      SO - Stand over695.4765.9773812.4815
      RE - Reach370380395420440
      SK - Stack545.2563.9582.6601.2615