• sonder transmitter carbon mech hanger
    • sonder transmitter carbon mech hanger

    Sonder Transmitter Carbon Mech Hanger

    £12.99

    Replacement mech hanger compatible with the Sonder Transmitter Carbon
    • Check availability in store

    Pre-order now for delivery. We'll keep you up-to-date with your order progress and despatch as soon as it is available.

    • Free Delivery over £50

    • Free Returns

    What's alumnium, shiny, and looks like a pair of binoculars?

    When you've been riding hard and your mech is dragging along behind you, we have your back.

    This Sonder Transmitter Carbon mech hanger and breakaway bolt is happy to be a spare part, stashed away in your repair kit and enjoying the ride until it is called upon to perform. Wizard!

    Features

    Key Features

    Vital stats

    Construction

    Aluminium

    Weight

    10 g

    Origin: Taiwan

    Geometry and Sizing

    Sizing

    It is important to get the right size bike, if the bike fits it will be faster, more comfortable, and easier to handle. You can also take into consideration the standover height to ensure you pick a bike that will be a good fit. If you measure your inside leg and ensure there is a minimum of an inch from the toptube to your crotch this will give you enough seatpost adjustment to find your optimum saddle height.

    Generally we recommend:
    Small: Riders between 5ft 2in and 5ft 7in (157-170cm)
    Medium: Riders between 5ft 6in and 5ft 10in (167-177cm)
    Large: Riders between 5ft 9in and 6ft 2in (175-187cm)
    X-Large: Riders of 6ft 2in + (187cm)

    Transmitter

    SizeSmallMediumLargeX-Large
    ST - Seat tube410440470485
    TT - Top tube580.5602.9622.9646.5
    HT - Head tube105115115130
    HA - Head angle65656565
    SA - Seat angle75757575
    CS - Chainstay425425427.5430
    BB - BB drop52525252
    FO - Fork offset46464646
    WB - Wheelbase1141.21165.511881216.8
    SO - Stand over749.7768.4782.6796.6
    RE - Reach422.5442.5462.5482.5
    SK - Stack589.4598.4598.4612